MAA News

Marlington Alumni Association

Back to News Archive

Gifts

Duke

William E. Patton '54
Dr. Thomas & Karen (Werstler)
Robinson '68 & 69
F. Carl Walter '69

Duchess

Bob Armstrong '80
Tom & Bonnie (Saunier) Linerode '67 & 68
Leslie E. McClelland '40
Scott Robertson '80

Knight

Class of 1963-64
Class of 1975
Bonnie (Bench) Culjat '84
Dawson Cunningham '64
Barbara (Zank) Esterly (Attended '59 / '60)
James Fisher '86
Robert & Mary (Berger) Frase '59
Paula (Detchon) Haigler '77
Micheal &Diane Hoover '73
Kevin Krabill '86
Leonard R. Kyle '36
Steve Matthew '79
Gary L. Mayes '61
Mark & Mary Myers
Kevin Penird MD '86
Jerry V. Peterson '68
Sharon (Moser) Pfister '86
Kevin Pucci '78
Bertha (Bahler) Purdy '35
Gordon Rinehart
Mike Sheppa '67
Gregg Shinn DVM '66
Dennis H. Smith '76
Henry & Maryanna Sweitzer '53

Lady

Charles & Beverly (Burden)
Anderson '66 & '67
A. Micheal Bichsel '78
Olyn Boyle '71
Caren (Schultz) Davis '80
Diane (Allenbaugh) Dimit '81
Nancy R. (Daniels) Farrington '64
Alan G & Debbie (Krichbaum) Fox '81 & '87
Joyce A. Lamb '83
Kerri (Braucher) Lohr '93
Rich & Carol (Stermer) McGirr '59
William R. Mowry '49
John Oyster '90
Robert E. Patton
Larry & Sue Ann (Sweitzer) Ray '78 & '79
Richard & Denise Schilling
Walter Shearrow '77
Vicki (Russell) Smith '62
Dale Stermer '56
Bob Stevens '80
Jeff & Norita (Robinson) Webb '73 & '76
Earl P. Williams

Earl

Class of 1949
Class of 1970
James J. Aquilo '71
Gerald & Mary Bixler '56 & '58
Lynetter (Weinert) Blasiman '79
John & Sue (Myers) Burkey '68
Lee & Nancy Breit
Irene (Wright) Cironi '43
Kim Cully '73
Walter & Amy Davis
John H. Flickinger '63
Timothy D. Freshley '90
Paula (Detchon Haigler '77
Connie (Castelluci) Hanes '77
Randy Hoover '92
Dr. Rose Marie (Moulin) Kuceyeski '67
Dwight Kress Sr. '71
Thomas A. Kuhn '46
Marvin Lare
Janet (Dick) Lerner '60
Cheryl Mack '63
John & Brooke (Leasure) McCarty '91 & '92
John A. McGirr '60
Betty (Candle) Perez '50
Sally (Myers) Petrucci '65
Eldon J. Reiboldt '63
Susan (Curtis) Scaia '69
Dorothy (Carr) Schultz '49
David Waltman '86
Denver Werstler '62
Dale R. Whitacre '44
Connie L. (Schumaker) Wilkinson '68
Mark Zellers '77

Herald

Donald Bowman '44
Darla D. (Hardman) Burris '63
Lindsey J. Carlile '04
Miriam D. Geist
Jenny (Frank) Hunter '82
Ronald P. Leonard
Ethel (McAlister) Shoemaker
Arlene (Royer) Wolf '51

Eleanor Ramser Memorial

Nadine (Davis) Donachy '49
Paula (Detchon) Haigler '77
Mary (Carr) Petrich '52
Ruth (Krichbaum) Slicker '52

Richard Bohaychyk Memorial

Anstine Machining Corp
Sam & Barbara (Bretz) Bacon
Annabelle Bohaychyk
Carl E. Richards '50
Ethel Solami
Rev. Leslie & Connie Whited

Jim Krabill Memorial

Thomas R. Swartz Trucking '66

Carol Teutsch Memorial

Linda D. (Shearrow) Karns '72
Mary Louise Mills
Helen (Faulds) Showers '63

Moulin Scholarship

Austin Moulin

Ford Davis

Nadine (Davis) Donachy '49

Rita Moulin Scholarship

Austin Moulin